Franklin TV

Print
Press Enter to show all options, press Tab go to next option
 

FR TV LOGO Transparent

FRANKLIN TV began airing in 2001. Original programming includes an informative information billboard, which contains meeting and program replay notices and other items of interest to the public; meetings (live and re-broadcast); The City Insider program; and TraffiCast, a video feed from the City’s state-of-the-art Traffic Operations Center. Other programming on Franklin TV includes various government, education, and recreational programming both from providers in the state of Tennessee and throughout the country. 

FRANKLIN TV can be seen throughout Franklin and Williamson County to all households that subscribe to Comcast cable, and in all of mid-TN on ATT’s U-verse system.                             

Contact Cable TV Coordinator: Stefan Juran, 615.550.6610

Video Archive for Meetings (hosted on YouTube)

 

FRANKLIN TV Schedule, City of Franklin

Week of June 17, 2017

 

Saturday – June 17

7:00 AM Budget & Finance 6-8-2017
8:30 AM Out of the Blue
9:00 AM Around the County
9:30 AM Urban Forestry Crew
10:00 AM Eat Well Be Happy
10:30 AM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
12:00 PM B.O.M.A. Work Session 5-9-2017
1:14 PM B.O.M.A. Meeting 5-9-2017
2:00 PM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
3:00 PM MemorialDay2017
3:40 PM FranklinTVIntro
4:00 PM B.O.M.A. Work Session 6-14-2017
5:42 PM B.O.M.A. 6-14-2017
7:00 PM Columbia Ave Public Meeting
9:00 PM Eat Well Be Happy
9:30 PM Franklin Heat
10:00 PM Memorial Day Ceremony
11:00 PM Belmont Quartet

Sunday -June 18

8:00 AM Memorial Day Ceremony
9:00 AM Planning & Zoning 5-25-2017
11:00 AM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
12:30 PM FrankTalks
1:30 PM Out of the Blue
2:00 PM C.I.C. Meeting 4-27-2017
2:30 PM Tennessee Uncharted
4:00 PM Around the County
4:30 PM Earth Focus
5:00 PM Columbia Ave Public Meeting
7:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
7:30 PM NASA X Games
8:00 PM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
9:00 PM NASA Racing
9:30 PM Paul Arnold Roosevelt Award
10:30 PM State of the City 2017

Monday -June 19

6:00 AM Trafficam
9:00 AM B.O.M.A. Work Session 5-23-2017
10:31 AM B.O.M.A. Meeting 5-23-2017
11:30 AM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
1:00 PM Eco News
1:30 PM Memorial Day Ceremony
2:30 PM Planning & Zoning 5-25-2017
4:00 PM Trafficam
6:00 PM FrankTalks
7:00 PM B.O.M.A. Work Session 5-23-2017
8:31 PM B.O.M.A. Meeting 5-23-2017
10:00 PM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
11:30 PM Out of the Blue

Tuesday - June 20

6:00 AM Trafficam
8:00 AM Urban Forestry Crew
8:30 AM Tennessee Uncharted
9:00 AM Paul Arnold Roosevelt Award
10:00 AM Eco News
10:30 AM Out of the Blue
11:00 AM B.O.M.A. Work Session 5-23-2017
12:31 PM B.O.M.A. Meeting 5-23-2017
1:30 PM Eco News
2:00 PM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
3:30 PM Eat Well Be Happy
4:00 PM Trafficam
6:00 PM FrankTalks
7:00 PM Memorial Day Ceremony
8:00 PM Around the County
8:30 PM B.O.M.A. Work Session 6-14-2017
10:12 PM B.O.M.A. 6-14-2017
11:30 PM Civil Servants

Wednesday - June 21

6:00 AM Trafficam
8:00 AM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
9:00 AM B.O.M.A. Work Sesion 6-14-2017
10:42 AM B.O.M.A. 6-14-2017
12:00 PM Tennessee Uncharted
1:00 PM Paul Arnold Roosevelt Award
2:00 PM Around the County
3:00 PM State of the City 2017
4:00 PM Trafficam
6:00 PM Memorial Day Ceremony
7:00 PM B.O.M.A. Work Session 6-14-2017
8:42 PM B.O.M.A. 6-14-2017
10:00 PM Out of the Blue
10:30 PM Urban Forestry Crew
11:00 PM Police Graduation 2017

Thursday - June 22

6:00 AM Trafficam
8:00 AM Memorial Day Ceremony
9:00 AM Budget & Finance 6-8-2017
10:30 AM Eco News
11:00 AM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
12:00 PM Out of the Blue
12:30 PM Urban Forestry Crew
1:00 PM C.I.C. Meeting 4-27-2017
2:00 PM FrankTalks
3:00 PM Perils for Pedestrians
4:00 PM Trafficam
6:00 PM Eat Well Be Happy
6:30 PM Planning & Zoning 5-25-2017
8:00 PM Budget & Finance 6-8-2017
9:30 PM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
11:00 PM Around the County

Friday - June 23

6:00 AM Trafficam
8:00 AM Mariah Reddick A Legacy
9:30 AM Tennessee Uncharted
10:00 AM B.O.M.A. Work Session 6-14-2017
11:42 AM B.O.M.A. 6-14-2017
1:00 PM Urban Forestry Crew
1:22 PM Passport to the World India
2:30 PM Sister Cities Bad Soden Gala
4:00 PM Trafficam
6:00 PM FrankTalks
7:00 PM Eco News
7:30 PM Franklin Heat
8:00 PM Around the County
8:30 PM Civil Servants
9:30 PM Out of the Blue
10:00 PM Memorial Day Ceremony
11:00 PM Paul Arnold Roosevelt Award